Educators

Educators

All employees in Madania, both teachers and staff are educators. We educate the students through our own unique resposibilities. As a learning society, all parties connected to the education in Madania should possess a vision and commitment to create an educative school culture and respect each profession. Regardless the type and the job to do, all teachers and staff must have competence and responsibility to support the student’s success.  Because all learning processes will always involve many parties; partnership, interdependency, and synergy, process must be maintained and enhanced.

Everybody is an educator and also a student because education is a never-ending living agenda. Everybody needs to be humble and respect differences and advantages of others. We have to be able to learn from somebody’s experience; advantages and disadvantages, success and failure. Thus, Madania Education presents such programs as dialog, training, and reflection. Attendance, participation, and suggestion from experts are highly appreciated to develop the quality of Madania Education.

Madania School was built on the philosophy of madani society. This means that people in Madania [this includes teachers, staff, parents, students and partners of Madania] are destined to understand, implement, demonstrate and teach in egalitarian and inclusive ways. Madania educators believe in God, are inclusive, and have high respect for others. We are people with high integrity and persistent.  We are also: principled, open-minded, inquirers, thinkers, good and respectful communicators, risk takers and caring. 

GENERAL MANAGEMENT  
   
Name Position
 M. Wahyuni Nafis School Director
 Sinta Susilawati  Primary School Principal
 Siti Hidayati  Secondary School Principal
 Misbahul Huda  Head of Educational Services & Co-curricular
 Harisko  Head of Finance & General Affair
 Warih Wijayanti  Head of Human Resources Development 
 Alfi Afifah  Manager Madania Curriculum Development and Quality Assurance
   
WHOLE SCHOOL   
   
Name Position
Adam Hermawan  Assistant Manager Madania Curriculum Development and Quality Assurance
Ekalda Idroes  School Director Secretary 
Imam Tantowi  Administration Assistant of General Management 
   
PRIMARY   
   
Name Position
Ade Suryani Associate Homeroom Teacher
Ahmad Haryadi Academic Staff
Arman Stiadi Homeroom Teacher
Arumsari Associate Homeroom Teacher
Asep Mahdi ICT Teacher
Dadan Lesmana Academic Staff
Davina Sintiadewi Homeroom Teacher
Deni Herman Permadi Associate Homeroom Teacher
Erna Putrianingsih Nurse
Ernawati Academic Staff
Gita Andina Counselor 
Gusva Havita Associate Home Teacher
Indira Kurniati Homeroom Teacher
Irena Diniati Associate Homeroom Teacher
Kania Pratiwi Associate Homeroom Teacher
Marliana Homeroom Teacher
Muhammad Sofian Academic Staff
Nenda Suwenda Rahayu Assosciate Homeroom Teacher
Novia Dwi Lestari Grade 4-6 Academic Coordinator
Opik Hidayat Academic Staff
Pepen Apendi Academic Staff
Poppy Noviyanti Homeroom Teacher
Ratna Linggar Asfaningdyah Homerooom Teacher
Rifa Atiyyah Associate Homeroom Teacher
Rina Nurawani PYP Coordinator
Rinda Harlina Associate Homeroom Teacher
Riska Megasari Homeroom Teacher
Riyanti Umadji Homeroom Teacher
RR. Andini Wulandari Homeroom Teacher
S.A.E. Lestari Lambertus Homeroom Teacher
Selpia Despriyanti Primary Public Relation Coordinator
Septian Dwi Putra Associate Homeroom Teacher
Siti Solichah UB Homeroom Teacher
Sopian Academic Staff
Sri Esti Setiawati Homeroom Teacher
Susi Suciatiningsih Primary School Principal Assistant
Taufik Hidayat Academic Staff
Tri Buana Novita Grade 1-3 Academic Coordinator
Tuti Salbiyah Academic Staff
Yanto Academic Staff
Yustika Dahana Homeroom Teacher
   
SECONDARY   
   
Name  Position 
Rita Puspitasari Higher Secondary Academic Coordinator
Nina Kartini Rahdiana Higher Secondary Academic Co-Coordinator
Ahmad Gunawan Lower Secondary Academic Coordinator
Sri Purwati Rahmawati Dewi Higher Secondary Student Affair Coordinator
Rina Shanti Chaniago Lower Secondary Student Affair Coordinator
Yuyun Wachyuniah University Center and Partnership Coordinator 
Lusy Listiawati Secondary Public Relation Coordinator
   
LOWER SECONDARY   
   
Name  Position 
Anna Riyanti Academic Staff
Anri Rachman Indonesian Language Teacher
Arip Nazarudin Counselor
Diah Agung Nurdiani Economics & Mathematics Teacher
Dini Pujiastuti Geography Teacher
Emi Rusmiyanah Biology Teacher
Fikri Faisal Adli ICT Teacher
Fitri Hidayati English Language Teacher
Helda English Language Teacher
Ilham Aditiara Rahman English Language Teacher
Irfan Wahyudi Lower Secondary Science Teacher
Kartika Asril Darussamin Biology Teacher
Lisa Budi Rahayu Mathematics Teacher
Maman Suparman German Language Teacher
Nono Permana Physics Teacher
Nopi Kurniawan Japanese Language Teacher
Nunik Prasetyaningtyas Civics Education Teacher
Pipit Andayani Counselor
Rina Suryantini Jubaedah German Language Teacher
Silvia Indah Lestari Indonesian Language Teacher
Slamet Hidayat Student Administration Junior Staff
Syarifudin Academic Staff
Syifa Arifiana German Language Teacher
Tiyan Yusintani Mathematics Teacher
Tri Mutia Rahmah Indonesian Language Teacher
Veni Dwintasari Physics Teacher
Widi Handayani Physics Laboratory Technician
   
HIGHER SECONDARY  
   
Name  Position 
Abdul Wahab Sociology Teacher
Agus Setiawan Student Administration Junior Officer
Ari Armadi English Language Teacher
Ari Kurniasari History Teacher
Ari Winarko Civics Education Teacher
Aswandi Academic Staff
Benni Al Azhri Mathematics Teacher
Budi Purwanto Biology Teacher
Desi Herliyani Nurse
Diah Indriati English Language Teacher
Dina Krisanti Biology Teacher/Head of Laboratories
Enni Nuraieni Physics Teacher
Evi Sofiawati English Language Teacher
Fitria Nur Annisa Geography Teacher
Indar Khaerunnisa Economics and Accounting Teacher
Irma Yaumi Arroihani Mandarin Language Teacher 
Jaenal Abidin Academic Staff
Kornelius Anggivirgo Mathematics Teacher
Laila Nuriyahu Guntari Indonesian Language Teacher
Muallim Daud Biology Laboratory Technician
Muhammad Lingga Praja ICT Teacher
Nurmeida Sainstiani Syarief Psychologist
Oktaviani Alendri Indonesian Language Teacher
Paulina Chemistry Teacher
Rita Puspitasari Cambridge Exams Officer
Rizky Erastia Counselor
Sharif Maulana Chemistry Teacher
Sri Maryanti Physics Teacher
Suhartika Gustia Diningsih Sociology Teacher
Suhartini Chemistry Laboratory Technician
Taufan Warmana Putera Mathematics Teacher
Ujang Mulyana Arabic Language Teacher
Umi Kurniahati Mathematics Teacher
Wahyo Hartantojati P Indonesian Language & Indonesian Literature Teacher
Zaenal Abidin Higher Secondary Social Teacher
   
MADANIA STUDENT RESIDENCE   
   
Name  Position 
 Abdulloh   Coordinator 
 Haris Fauzi   Nurturer 
 Ninik Ni`matur Rahmaniah   Co-Coordinator 
 Siti Mawadah   Nurturer 
 Wiwi Sawiyah Pebriyanti   Nurturer 
   
MUSIC  ART  THEATER   
   
Name Position
Aas Nurasa Band Teacher
Abdul Aziz Wahyudi Theater Teacher
Ajeng Dwi Utami Siswaya Keyboard Teacher 
Ari Priatna Academic Staff
Bonaventura Ardiyanto Eka Handoyo Art Teacher
Dessy Sophianty Coordinator
Dwi Rustanto Art Teacher
Joko Santoso Music & Ensemble Teacher
Maudy Dwitawidjaja Guitar Teacher
Samsi Muhammad  Zein Violin Teacher
   
 PHYSICAL HEALTH EDUCATION  
   
Name Position
Budi Alamsyah Life Guard
Deky Wahyudi Physical & Health Education Teacher
Deni Afriansa Swimming Teacher
Mamat Rahmat Physical & Health Education Teacher
Muchamad Dradjat Swimming Teacher/Head of Swimming Pool 
Rochmat Swimming Teacher 
Rudy Kustanto Physical & Health Education Teacher
Sahadi Anwarudin Physical & Health Education Teacher
Sutarno Coordinator
Wardiman Academic Staff 
   
ISLAMIC RELIGION EDUCATION 
   
Name Position
Ahmad Nurhidayat Teacher
Cahayuni Fajaria Teacher
Irfan Nurhamidah Teacher
Juanda Teacher
Mohamad Nafis Antala`lai Teacher
Muchamad Furqon Teacher
Muhammad Cholil Teacher
Nur Baity Masri Teacher
Nurul Hidayah Teacher
Yusuf Helmi Coordinator 
   
WORLD RELIGIONS EDUCATION   
   
Name  Position 
Ari Ardiyanto Budhism Religion Teacher
Dicky Gunawan Coordinator
Gusti Ayu Kade Sutini Hinduism Religion Teacher 
Ida Rosanna Siahaan Christianity Religion Teacher
Iwan Soetarman Jehova's Witnesses Religion Teacher
Maria Elisabeth Wahyuwidyastuti Catholic Religion Teacher
Rainyetta Damaiyanti Atje Christianity Religion Teacher
Valentina Warni Catholic Religion Teacher
   
LIBRARY   
   
Name  Position 
Arianiansyah Karyatin Teacher
Bambang Susilo Staff
Doni Irawan Staff
Hermanto Staff
Supriyani Acting Coordinator
Saiful Haq Widiaksono Coordinator
   
 SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEED UNIT  
   
Name  Position 
Annisa Rizqieyah Teacher
Arty Pertiwi Teacher
Cecep Supriyandi Swimming Teacher
Chahyo Kurniawan Teacher
Dian Nurdiani Teacher
Dina Ernawa Murni Teacher
Emillia Rosa Co-Coordinator
Hidayaturrohman Teacher
Inke Wulandari Teacher
Irni Garnita Ismail Teacher
Mardaih Coordinator
Misnan Teacher
Reni Sri Harjanti Teacher
Rizki Firmansyah Teacher
Sani Lutpia Teacher
Siti Intan Karina Teacher