sekolah-madania-educators

Educators


All employees in Madania, both teachers and staff are educators. We educate the students through our own unique resposibilities. As a learning society, all parties connected to the education in Madania should possess a vision and commitment to create an educative school culture and respect each profession. Regardless the type and the job to do, all teachers and staff must have competence and responsibility to support the student’s success.  Because all learning processes will always involve many parties; partnership, interdependency, and synergy, process must be maintained and enhanced.

Everybody is an educator and also a student because education is a never-ending living agenda. Everybody needs to be humble and respect differences and advantages of others. We have to be able to learn from somebody’s experience; advantages and disadvantages, success and failure. Thus, Madania Education presents such programs as dialog, training, and reflection. Attendance, participation, and suggestion from experts are highly appreciated to develop the quality of Madania Education.

Madania School was built on the philosophy of madani society. This means that people in Madania [this includes teachers, staff, parents, students and partners of Madania] are destined to understand, implement, demonstrate and teach in egalitarian and inclusive ways. Madania educators believe in God, are inclusive, and have high respect for others. We are people with high integrity and persistent.  We are also: principled, open-minded, inquirers, thinkers, good and respectful communicators, risk takers and caring. 

 

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

 

 

Name

Position

 M. Wahyuni Nafis

School Director

 Harisko 

Vice School Director

Susi Suciatiningsih

Primary School Principal

Siti Hidayati 

Secondary School Principal

Abdul Aziz Wahyudi

Head of Educational Services

Sinta Susilawati 

Head of Administration

Amran Maxi

Head of Madania Rejeki Mulia

Alfi Afifah 

Manager Madania Curriculum Development and Quality Assurance

 

 

WHOLE SCHOOL 

 

 

Name

Position

Adam Hermawan

 Assistant Manager Madania Curriculum Development and Quality Assurance

Ekalda Idroes

 School Director Secretary 

 

 

PRIMARY

Name

Position

Novia Dwi Lestari

Lower Primary Coordinator

Asep Mahdi

Higher Primary Coordinator

Tri Buana Novita

PYP Coordinator

Rudy Kustanto

Assistant PYP Coordinator and Associate Homeroom Teacher

Selpia Despriyanti

Primary Public Relation Coordinator

 

 

Poppy Noviyanti

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Ratna Linggar Asfaningdyah

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Riska Megasari

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Riyanti Umadji

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Robi

Primary Academic Staff

RR. Andini Wulandari

Primary Homeroom Teacher

S.A.E. Lestari Lambertus

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Sari Anjani

Primary School Public Relation Staff

Septian Dwi Putra

Associate Homeroom Teacher

Siti Solichah UB

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Sopian

Primary Students Administration Staff

Sri Esti Setiawati

Primary Homeroom Teacher

Sumahwani

Primary Students Administration Junior Staff

Taufik Hidayat

Primary Academic Staff

Tri Mutia Rahmah

Associate Homeroom Teacher

Tuti Salbiyah

Primary Academic Staff

Yanto

Primary Academic Staff

Yustika Dahana

Primary Homeroom Teacher

 

 

SECONDARY

Name

Position

Titin Indri Yastuti

Higher Secondary School Academic Coordinator

Budi Purwanto

Higher Secondary School Academic Co-Coordinator

Sri Purwati Rahmawati Dewi

Higher Secondary School Coordinator

Ahmad Gunawan

Lower Secondary School Academic Coordinator

Rina Shanti Chaniago

Lower Secondary Student Affair School Coordinator

Dina Krisanti

University Center & Partnership Coordinator

Abdulloh

Madania Student Residence Coordinator

Lusy Listiawaty

Secondary School Public Relation Coordinator

 

 

Agus Setiawan

Higher Secondary Junior Officer Student Administration

Anri Rachman

Lower Secondary Indonesian Language Teacher

Ari Winarko

Higher Secondary Civics Education Teacher

Arip Nazarudin

Counselor Grade 7-8

Aswandi

Secondary School Principal Academic Staff

Desi Herliyani

Secondary School Nurse

Diah Agung Nurdiani

Higher Secondary Economics & Mathematics Teacher

Diah Indriati

Lower Secondary English Language Teacher

Dini Pujiastuti

Lower Secondary Social StudiesTeacher

Emi Rusmiyanah

Lower Secondary Biology Teacher

Enni Nuraieni

Higher Secondary Physics Teacher

Evi Sofiawati

Higher Secondary English Language Teacher

Fikri Faisal Adli

Lower Secondary ICT Teacher

Fitri Hidayati

Lower Secondary English Language Teacher

Fitria Nur Annisa

Higher Secondary Geography Teacher

Handoko Setiyono

Higher Secondary ICT Teacher

Helda

Higher Secondary Sociology Teacher

Irma Yaumi Arroihani

Secondary Mandarin Language Teacher

Jaenal Abidin

Lower Secondary Student Administration

Kartika Asril Darussamin

Higher Secondary Biology Teacher

Kornelius Anggivirgo

higher Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Laila Nuriyahu Guntari

Higher Secondary Indonesian Language Teacher

Lisa Budi Rahayu

Lower Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Maliki

Lower Secondary Academic Staff

Maman Suparman

Secondary Germany Language Teacher

Muallim Daud

Laboratory Technician

Muchamad Furqon

Secondary Arabic Language Teacher

Nina Kartini Rahdiana

Lower Secondary Bahasa Indonesia teacher

Nono Permana

Lower Secondary Physics Teacher & Kepala Laboratorium

Nopi Kurniawan

Secondary Japanese Language Teacher

Nunik Prasetyaningtyas

Lower Secondary Civics Education Teacher

Oktaviani Alendri

Higher Secondary Indonesian Language & Indonesian Literature Teacher

Paulina

Higher Secondary Chemistry Teacher

Pipit Andayani

Counselor 9-10

Rizky Erastia

Counselor Grade 11-12

Sartika

Lower Secondary Student and Teacher Affair Staff

Sharif Maulana, S.Si

Higher Secondary Chemistry Teacher

Sri Maryanti

Higher Secondary Physicy Teacher

Suhartini

Chemistry Laboratory Technician

Supriatno

Secondary Academic Staff (Co-Curricular)

Syarifudin

Higher Secondary Student and Teacher Affair Staff

Syifa Arifiana

Lower Secondary Germany Language Teacher

Taufan Warmana Putera

Higher Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Tiyan Yusintani

Lower Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Umi Kurniahati

Higher Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Veni Dwintasari

Lower Secondary Physics Teacher

Widi Handayani

Laboratory Technician

Yuyun Wachyuniah

Higher Secondary English Language Teacher

Zaenal Abidin

Higher Secondary Social Science Teacher

 

 

MADANIA STUDENT RESIDENCE

Name

Position

Haris Fauzi

Nurturer

Siti Mawadah

Nurturer

 

 

ISLAMIC EDUCATION

Name

Position

Ninik Ni`matur Rahmaniah

Islamic Religion Education Coordinator

 

 

Ahmad Nurhidayat

Islamic Religion Education Teacher

Irfan Nurhamidah

Islamic Religion Education Teacher

Misbahul Huda

Islamic Religion Education Teacher

Nur Baity Masri

Islamic Religion Education Teacher

Nur Putri Maulidia

Islamic Religion Education Teacher

 

 

RELIGION OTHER THAN ISLAM

Name

Position

Dicky Gunawan

Worlds Religions Education Coordinator

 

 

Ari Ardiyanto

Budhism Religion Teacher

Gusti Ayu Kade Sutini

Hinduism Religion Teacher & Character Education

Ida Rosanna Siahaan

Christian Religion Teacher

Iwan Soetarman

Saksi-Saksi Jehova Teacher

Maria Elisabeth W.

Catholic Religion Teacher

Rainyetta Damaiyanti Atje

Christian Religion Teacher

Valentina Warni

Catholic Religion Teacher

 

 

MUSIC ART THEATER

Name

Position

Dessy Sophianty

Music, Art, and Theatre Coordinator

 

 

Aas Nurasa

Band Teacher

Ajeng Dwi Utami Siswaya

Music Teacher [Keyboard]

Ari Priatna

MAT Academic Staff

Bonaventura Ardiyanto

Art Teacher

Dwi Rustanto

Art Teacher

Joko Santoso

Music and Ensemble Teacher

Maudy Dwitawidjaja

Guitar Teacher

Samsi Muhammad Zein

Music Teacher [Violin]

 

 

PHYSICAL HEALTH EDUCATION

Name

Position

Mamat Rahmat

Physical and Health Education Coordinator

 

 

Budi Alamsyah

Life Guard

Deky Wahyudi

Physical and Health Education Teacher

Deni Afriansa

Swimming Teacher

Muchamad Dradjat

Swimming Teacher

Rochmat

Swimming Teacher

Sahadi Anwarudin

Physical and Health Education Teacher

Sutarno

Physical and Health Education Teacher

Wardiman

PHE Academic Staff

 

 

SEN-UNIT

Name

Position

Mardaih

Special Educational Needs Unit Coordinator

 

 

Amiarsih

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Annissa Rizqieyah

SEN-U [Economic Teacher]

Chahyo Kurniawan

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Dian Nurdiani

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Dina Ernawa Murni

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Emillia Rosa

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Hanifah Ekawati

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Hidayaturrohman

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Inke Wulandari

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Irni Garnita

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Muhamad Arjuna Ahmadi

Academic Staff Educational Service

Rizki Firmansyah

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Siti Intan Karina

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Siti Rohmah

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Tri Utami Mulyaningsih

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

Yanti Cahya Wulan

Special Educational Needs Unit Teacher

 

 

LIBRARY

Name

Position

Saiful Haq Widiaksono

Library Coordinator

 

 

Cahayuni Fajaria

Library Staff

Doni Irawan

Library Staff

 

 

DEPUTY HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION

Name

Position

Eka Ropi

Deputy Head of Personnel

Mohammad Wartaka

Deputy Head of ICT

Nida Nidiana Tolibin

Deputy Head of Human Recourses Development Services

Novy Arsiany Nuranisa

Deputy Head of GA

Rina Nurawani

Co Deputy Head of Human Recourses Development Services

Suyono

Deputy Head of Finance

Yusuf Helmi

Deputy Head of Purchasing

Fitri Oktaviany

Deputy Head of Finance

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

Name

Position

Abdul Rosad

Senior Driver

Acep Wijaya

Driver

Agus Basuki

Junior Maintenance

Agus Sukmawidjaya

Senior Maintenance

Anjar Supodo

General Affairs Maintenance Officer

Arif

Junior Maintenance

Badrudin

Senior Maintenance

Davina Sintiadewi

Teacher Trainer

Deni Yohansyah

Technical Support-ICT & Sound Engineer

Diana Vita

Human Recourses Services Administration Assistant

Efriyeli

GA-House Keeping Officer

Endin

Junior Maintenance

Imam Munandar

ICT Staff - Graphic Designer

Indar Joko Prasetyo

Technical Support-ICT

Jolli Imrianto, ST

GA-Building Officer

Kurdi

Staff of Stock Room

Luthfiah

Human Recourses Services Staff

M. Ilyas

Senior Staff of Finance

M. Syahril Fadli

ICT Programmer Officer

M. Yahya

GA-Building Staff

Suhadi

Junior Maintenance

Marsan

Stock Room Officer

Mulyana

ICT network Engineer Officer

Nurmawati

Admission Junior Officer

Opik Hidayat

Junior Adm. Assistant

Pepen Afendi

Staff of Stock Room

Saepudin

Technical Support-ICT

Samid

Staff of Stock Room

Sunaryo

Junior Maintenance

Suroto

GA-Transportation Officer

Sutini

Personnel Junior Officer

Wiwin Unarsih

Administration Assistant - Finance

Yudi Sukaya

Executive Driver

Yusuf Ratman

Driver

 

 

SECURITY

Name

Position

Ahmad Fauzi

Security

Aji Cep Sugianto

Security

Cucu Diansyah

Security

Didim Mulyana

Security

Hadi Permana

Security

Irfandi

Security

Mar'ati Solihah

Female Security

Marwandi

Security

Nanang Heryadi

Security

Nurahman

Security

Nurhalimah

Female Security

Rohmat Firdaus

Security

Saptaji

Security-Group Leader

Suhendar

Security

Taufik Rasidin

Security-General Leader

Tri Yono

Security-Group Leader

Yusuf

Security

Zaenal Arifin

Security-Group Leader

 

 

CUSTODIAN

Name

Position

Ade Maulana

Custodian

Agus

Custodian

Alid Naopi

Custodian

Anand Junio

Custodian

Anita

Custodian

Awan Ermawan

Custodian

Azhariah Safitri

Custodian

Budi Hardiman

Custodian-Group Leader

Dedi Damaruji

Custodian-Group Leader

Haerul Afandi

Custodian

Idris Efendi

Custodian

Ikhwal Maulana

Custodian

Jejen Sukrilah

Custodian

Muhamad Hidayat

Custodian

Muhamad Jamil

Custodian-General Leader

Muhamad Saripudin

Custodian

Mujiono

Custodian-Group Leader

Mukhlis Shalahudin

Custodian

Mustofa

Custodian

Nengsih

Custodian

Nurdiansyah

Custodian

Nurfadilla

Custodian

Rahmat Pauji Sidik

Custodian

Rian Kurniawan

Custodian

Saman Sulaeman

Custodian-Group Leader

Sinta Bela

Custodian

Sri Gustini

Custodian

Sumantri Abdul Rahman

Custodian

Supriyatna

Custodian

Fefen

Gardener

M. Syahdi

Gardener - General Leader

Oman Komara

Gardener

Rasman

Gardener

Sahrudin

Gardener

 

 

MADANIA REJEKI MULIA 

Name

Position

Rohmat Hidayat

 

Zandi Warmana Putra

 

 

 


Share :